Premios Oscar 2018 – Nominaciones

  • Mejor Actor
    Timothée Chalamet in &quotCall Me by Your Name&quot
    Daniel Day-Lewis in &quotPhantom Thread&quot
    Daniel Kaluuya in &quotGet Out&quot
    Gary Oldman in &quotDarkest Hour&quot
    Denzel Washington in &quotRoman J. Israel, Esq.&quot

    Mejor Actor de Reparto
    Willem Dafoe in &quotThe Florida Project&quot
    Woody Harrelson in &quotThree Billboards outside Ebbing, Missouri&quot
    Richard Jenkins in &quotThe Shape of Water&quot
    Christopher Plummer in &quotAll the Money in the World&quot
    Sam Rockwell in &quotThree Billboards outside Ebbing, Missouri&quot

    Mejor Actriz
    Sally Hawkins in &quotThe Shape of Water&quot
    Frances McDormand in &quotThree Billboards outside Ebbing, Missouri&quot
    Margot Robbie in &quotI, Tonya&quot
    Saoirse Ronan in &quotLady Bird&quot
    Meryl Streep in &quotThe Post&quot

    Mejor Actriz de Reparto
    Mary J. Blige in &quotMudbound&quot
    Allison Janney in &quotI, Tonya&quot
    Lesley Manville in &quotPhantom Thread&quot
    Laurie Metcalf in &quotLady Bird&quot
    Octavia Spencer in &quotThe Shape of Water&quot

    Mejor Película de Animación
    The Boss Baby&quot Tom McGrath and Ramsey Naito
    The Breadwinner&quot Nora Twomey and Anthony Leo
    &quotCoco&quot Lee Unkrich and Darla K. Anderson
    &quotFerdinand&quot Carlos Saldanha
    &quotLoving Vincent&quot Dorota Kobiela, Hugh Welchman and Ivan Mactaggart

    Achievement in cinematography

    &quotBlade Runner 2049&quot Roger A. Deakins
    &quotDarkest Hour&quot Bruno Delbonnel
    &quotDunkirk&quot Hoyte van Hoytema
    &quotMudbound&quot Rachel Morrison
    &quotThe Shape of Water&quot Dan Laustsen

    Achievement in costume design

    &quotBeauty and the Beast&quot Jacqueline Durran
    &quotDarkest Hour&quot Jacqueline Durran
    &quotPhantom Thread&quot Mark Bridges
    &quotThe Shape of Water&quot Luis Sequeira
    &quotVictoria & Abdul&quot Consolata Boyle

    Achievement in directing

    &quotDunkirk&quot Christopher Nolan
    &quotGet Out&quot Jordan Peele
    &quotLady Bird&quot Greta Gerwig
    &quotPhantom Thread&quot Paul Thomas Anderson
    &quotThe Shape of Water&quot Guillermo del Toro

    Best documentary feature

    &quotAbacus: Small Enough to Jail&quot Steve James, Mark Mitten and Julie Goldman
    &quotFaces Places&quot Agnès Varda, JR and Rosalie Varda
    &quotIcarus&quot Bryan Fogel and Dan Cogan
    &quotLast Men in Aleppo&quot Feras Fayyad, Kareem Abeed and Søren Steen Jespersen
    &quotStrong Island&quot Yance Ford and Joslyn Barnes

    Best documentary short subject

    &quotEdith+Eddie&quot Laura Checkoway and Thomas Lee Wright
    &quotHeaven Is a Traffic Jam on the 405&quot Frank Stiefel
    &quotHeroin(e)&quot Elaine McMillion Sheldon and Kerrin Sheldon
    &quotKnife Skills&quot Thomas Lennon
    &quotTraffic Stop&quot Kate Davis and David Heilbroner

    Achievement in film editing

    &quotBaby Driver&quot Paul Machliss and Jonathan Amos
    &quotDunkirk&quot Lee Smith
    &quotI, Tonya&quot Tatiana S. Riegel
    &quotThe Shape of Water&quot Sidney Wolinsky
    &quotThree Billboards outside Ebbing, Missouri&quot Jon Gregory

    Best foreign language film of the year

    &quotA Fantastic Woman&quot Chile
    &quotThe Insult&quot Lebanon
    &quotLoveless&quot Russia
    &quotOn Body and Soul&quot Hungary
    &quotThe Square&quot Sweden

    Achievement in makeup and hairstyling

    &quotDarkest Hour&quot Kazuhiro Tsuji, David Malinowski and Lucy Sibbick
    &quotVictoria & Abdul&quot Daniel Phillips and Lou Sheppard
    &quotWonder&quot Arjen Tuiten

    Achievement in music written for motion pictures (Original score)

    &quotDunkirk&quot Hans Zimmer
    &quotPhantom Thread&quot Jonny Greenwood
    &quotThe Shape of Water&quot Alexandre Desplat
    &quotStar Wars: The Last Jedi&quot John Williams
    &quotThree Billboards outside Ebbing, Missouri&quot Carter Burwell

    Achievement in music written for motion pictures (Original song)

    &quotMighty River&quot from &quotMudbound&quot
    Music and Lyric by Mary J. Blige, Raphael Saadiq and Taura Stinson
    &quotMystery Of Love&quot from &quotCall Me by Your Name&quot
    Music and Lyric by Sufjan Stevens
    &quotRemember Me&quot from &quotCoco&quot
    Music and Lyric by Kristen Anderson-Lopez and Robert Lopez
    &quotStand Up For Something&quot from &quotMarshall&quot
    Music by Diane Warren; Lyric by Lonnie R. Lynn and Diane Warren
    &quotThis Is Me&quot from &quotThe Greatest Showman&quot
    Music and Lyric by Benj Pasek and Justin Paul

    Best motion picture of the year

    &quotCall Me by Your Name&quot Peter Spears, Luca Guadagnino, Emilie Georges and Marco Morabito, Producers
    &quotDarkest Hour&quot Tim Bevan, Eric Fellner, Lisa Bruce, Anthony McCarten and Douglas Urbanski, Producers
    &quotDunkirk&quot Emma Thomas and Christopher Nolan, Producers
    &quotGet Out&quot Sean McKittrick, Jason Blum, Edward H. Hamm Jr. and Jordan Peele, Producers
    &quotLady Bird&quot Scott Rudin, Eli Bush and Evelyn O’Neill, Producers
    &quotPhantom Thread&quot JoAnne Sellar, Paul Thomas Anderson, Megan Ellison and Daniel Lupi, Producers
    &quotThe Post&quot Amy Pascal, Steven Spielberg and Kristie Macosko Krieger, Producers
    &quotThe Shape of Water&quot Guillermo del Toro and J. Miles Dale, Producers
    &quotThree Billboards outside Ebbing, Missouri&quot Graham Broadbent, Pete Czernin and Martin McDonagh, Producers

    Achievement in production design

    &quotBeauty and the Beast&quot Production Design: Sarah Greenwood; Set Decoration: Katie Spencer
    &quotBlade Runner 2049&quot Production Design: Dennis Gassner; Set Decoration: Alessandra Querzola
    &quotDarkest Hour&quot Production Design: Sarah Greenwood; Set Decoration: Katie Spencer
    &quotDunkirk&quot Production Design: Nathan Crowley; Set Decoration: Gary Fettis
    &quotThe Shape of Water&quot Production Design: Paul Denham Austerberry; Set Decoration: Shane Vieau and Jeff Melvin

    Best animated short film

    &quotDear Basketball&quot Glen Keane and Kobe Bryant
    &quotGarden Party&quot Victor Caire and Gabriel Grapperon
    &quotLou&quot Dave Mullins and Dana Murray
    &quotNegative Space&quot Max Porter and Ru Kuwahata
    &quotRevolting Rhymes&quot Jakob Schuh and Jan Lachauer

    Best live action short film

    &quotDeKalb Elementary&quot Reed Van Dyk
    &quotThe Eleven O’Clock&quot Derin Seale and Josh Lawson
    &quotMy Nephew Emmett&quot Kevin Wilson, Jr.
    &quotThe Silent Child&quot Chris Overton and Rachel Shenton
    &quotWatu Wote/All of Us&quot Katja Benrath and Tobias Rosen

    Achievement in sound editing

    &quotBaby Driver&quot Julian Slater
    &quotBlade Runner 2049&quot Mark Mangini and Theo Green
    &quotDunkirk&quot Richard King and Alex Gibson
    &quotThe Shape of Water&quot Nathan Robitaille and Nelson Ferreira
    &quotStar Wars: The Last Jedi&quot Matthew Wood and Ren Klyce

    Achievement in sound mixing

    &quotBaby Driver&quot Julian Slater, Tim Cavagin and Mary H. Ellis
    &quotBlade Runner 2049&quot Ron Bartlett, Doug Hemphill and Mac Ruth
    &quotDunkirk&quot Mark Weingarten, Gregg Landaker and Gary A. Rizzo
    &quotThe Shape of Water&quot Christian Cooke, Brad Zoern and Glen Gauthier
    &quotStar Wars: The Last Jedi&quot David Parker, Michael Semanick, Ren Klyce and Stuart Wilson

    Achievement in visual effects

    &quotBlade Runner 2049&quot John Nelson, Gerd Nefzer, Paul Lambert and Richard R. Hoover
    &quotGuardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2&quot Christopher Townsend, Guy Williams, Jonathan Fawkner and Dan Sudick
    &quotKong: Skull Island&quot Stephen Rosenbaum, Jeff White, Scott Benza and Mike Meinardus
    &quotStar Wars: The Last Jedi&quot Ben Morris, Mike Mulholland, Neal Scanlan and Chris Corbould
    &quotWar for the Planet of the Apes&quot Joe Letteri, Daniel Barrett, Dan Lemmon and Joel Whist

    Adapted screenplay

    &quotCall Me by Your Name&quot Screenplay by James Ivory
    &quotThe Disaster Artist&quot Screenplay by Scott Neustadter & Michael H. Weber
    &quotLogan&quot Screenplay by Scott Frank & James Mangold and Michael Green; Story by James Mangold
    &quotMolly’s Game&quot Written for the screen by Aaron Sorkin
    &quotMudbound&quot Screenplay by Virgil Williams and Dee Rees

    Original screenplay

    &quotThe Big Sick&quot Written by Emily V. Gordon & Kumail Nanjiani
    &quotGet Out&quot Written by Jordan Peele
    &quotLady Bird&quot Written by Greta Gerwig
    &quotThe Shape of Water&quot Screenplay by Guillermo del Toro & Vanessa Taylor; Story by Guillermo del Toro
    &quotThree Billboards outside Ebbing, Missouri&quot Written by Martin McDonagh