Premios BAFTA 2018 – Nominaciones

  • BEST FILM
    CALL ME BY YOUR NAME Emilie Georges, Luca Guadagnino, Marco Morabito, Peter Spears
    DARKEST HOUR Tim Bevan, Lisa Bruce, Eric Fellner, Anthony McCarten, Douglas Urbanski
    DUNKIRK Christopher Nolan, Emma Thomas
    THE SHAPE OF WATER Guillermo del Toro, J. Miles Dale
    THREE BILLBOARDS OUTSIDE EBBING, MISSOURI Graham Broadbent, Pete Czernin, Martin McDonagh

    OUTSTANDING BRITISH FILM
    DARKEST HOUR Joe Wright, Tim Bevan, Lisa Bruce, Eric Fellner, Anthony McCarten, Douglas Urbanski
    THE DEATH OF STALIN Armando Iannucci, Kevin Loader, Laurent Zeitoun, Yann Zenou, Ian Martin, David Schneider
    GOD’S OWN COUNTRY Francis Lee, Manon Ardisson, Jack Tarling
    LADY MACBETH William Oldroyd, Fodhla Cronin O’Reilly, Alice Birch
    PADDINGTON 2 Paul King, David Heyman, Simon Farnaby
    THREE BILLBOARDS OUTSIDE EBBING, MISSOURI Martin McDonagh, Graham Broadbent, Pete Czernin

    OUTSTANDING DEBUT BY A BRITISH WRITER, DIRECTOR OR PRODUCER
    THE GHOUL Gareth Tunley (Writer/Director/Producer), Jack Healy Guttman & Tom Meeten (Producers)
    I AM NOT A WITCH Rungano Nyoni (Writer/Director), Emily Morgan (Producer)
    JAWBONE Johnny Harris (Writer/Producer), Thomas Napper (Director)
    KINGDOM OF US Lucy Cohen (Director)
    LADY MACBETH Alice Birch (Writer), William Oldroyd (Director), Fodhla Cronin O’Reilly (Producer)

    FILM NOT IN THE ENGLISH LANGUAGE
    ELLE Paul Verhoeven, Saïd Ben Saïd
    FIRST THEY KILLED MY FATHER Angelina Jolie, Rithy Panh
    THE HANDMAIDEN Park Chan-wook, Syd Lim
    LOVELESS Andrey Zvyagintsev, Alexander Rodnyansky
    THE SALESMAN Asghar Farhadi, Alexandre Mallet-Guy

    DOCUMENTARY
    CITY OF GHOSTS Matthew Heineman
    I AM NOT YOUR NEGRO Raoul Peck
    ICARUS Bryan Fogel, Dan Cogan
    AN INCONVENIENT SEQUEL Bonni Cohen, Jon Shenk
    JANE Brett Morgen

    ANIMATED FILM
    COCO Lee Unkrich, Darla K. Anderson
    LOVING VINCENT Dorota Kobiela, Hugh Welchman, Ivan Mactaggart
    MY LIFE AS A COURGETTE Claude Barras, Max Karli

    DIRECTOR
    BLADE RUNNER 2049 Denis Villeneuve
    CALL ME BY YOUR NAME Luca Guadagnino
    DUNKIRK Christopher Nolan
    THE SHAPE OF WATER Guillermo del Toro
    THREE BILLBOARDS OUTSIDE EBBING, MISSOURI Martin McDonagh

    ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY
    GET OUT Jordan Peele
    I, TONYA Steven Rogers
    LADY BIRD Greta Gerwig
    THE SHAPE OF WATER Guillermo del Toro, Vanessa Taylor
    THREE BILLBOARDS OUTSIDE EBBING, MISSOURI Martin McDonagh

    ADAPTED SCREENPLAY
    CALL ME BY YOUR NAME James Ivory
    THE DEATH OF STALIN Armando Iannucci, Ian Martin, David Schneider
    FILM STARS DON’T DIE IN LIVERPOOL Matt Greenhalgh
    MOLLY’S GAME Aaron Sorkin
    PADDINGTON 2 Simon Farnaby, Paul King

    LEADING ACTRESS
    ANNETTE BENING Film Stars Don’t Die in Liverpool
    FRANCES McDORMAND Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri
    MARGOT ROBBIE I, Tonya
    SALLY HAWKINS The Shape of Water
    SAOIRSE RONAN Lady Bird

    LEADING ACTOR
    DANIEL DAY-LEWIS Phantom Thread
    DANIEL KALUUYA Get Out
    GARY OLDMAN Darkest Hour
    JAMIE BELL Film Stars Don’t Die in Liverpool
    TIMOTHÉE CHALAMET Call Me by Your Name

    SUPPORTING ACTRESS
    ALLISON JANNEY I, Tonya
    KRISTIN SCOTT THOMAS Darkest Hour
    LAURIE METCALF Lady Bird
    LESLEY MANVILLE Phantom Thread
    OCTAVIA SPENCER The Shape of Water

    SUPPORTING ACTOR
    CHRISTOPHER PLUMMER All the Money in the World
    HUGH GRANT Paddington 2
    SAM ROCKWELL Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri
    WILLEM DAFOE The Florida Project
    WOODY HARRELSON Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri

    ORIGINAL MUSIC
    BLADE RUNNER 2049 Benjamin Wallfisch, Hans Zimmer
    DARKEST HOUR Dario Marianelli
    DUNKIRK Hans Zimmer
    PHANTOM THREAD Jonny Greenwood
    THE SHAPE OF WATER Alexandre Desplat

    CINEMATOGRAPHY
    BLADE RUNNER 2049 Roger Deakins
    DARKEST HOUR Bruno Delbonnel
    DUNKIRK Hoyte van Hoytema
    THE SHAPE OF WATER Dan Laustsen
    THREE BILLBOARDS OUTSIDE EBBING, MISSOURI Ben Davis

    EDITING
    BABY DRIVER Jonathan Amos, Paul Machliss
    BLADE RUNNER 2049 Joe Walker
    DUNKIRK Lee Smith
    THE SHAPE OF WATER Sidney Wolinsky
    THREE BILLBOARDS OUTSIDE EBBING, MISSOURI Jon Gregory

    PRODUCTION DESIGN
    BEAUTY AND THE BEAST Sarah Greenwood, Katie Spencer
    BLADE RUNNER 2049 Dennis Gassner, Alessandra Querzola
    DARKEST HOUR Sarah Greenwood, Katie Spencer
    DUNKIRK Nathan Crowley, Gary Fettis
    THE SHAPE OF WATER Paul Austerberry, Jeff Melvin, Shane Vieau

    COSTUME DESIGN
    BEAUTY AND THE BEAST Jacqueline Durran
    DARKEST HOUR Jacqueline Durran
    I, TONYA Jennifer Johnson
    PHANTOM THREAD Mark Bridges
    THE SHAPE OF WATER Luis Sequeira

    MAKE UP & HAIR
    BLADE RUNNER 2049 Donald Mowat, Kerry Warn
    DARKEST HOUR David Malinowski, Ivana Primorac, Lucy Sibbick, Kazuhiro Tsuji
    I, TONYA Deborah La Mia Denaver, Adruitha Lee
    VICTORIA & ABDUL Daniel Phillips
    WONDER Naomi Bakstad, Robert A. Pandini, Arjen Tuiten

    SOUND
    BABY DRIVER Tim Cavagin, Mary H. Ellis, Julian Slater
    BLADE RUNNER 2049 Ron Bartlett, Doug Hemphill, Mark Mangini, Mac Ruth
    DUNKIRK Richard King, Gregg Landaker, Gary A. Rizzo, Mark Weingarten
    THE SHAPE OF WATER Christian Cooke, Glen Gauthier, Nathan Robitaille, Brad Zoern
    STAR WARS: THE LAST JEDI Ren Klyce, David Parker, Michael Semanick, Stuart Wilson, Matthew Wood

    SPECIAL VISUAL EFFECTS
    BLADE RUNNER 2049 Gerd Nefzer, John Nelson
    DUNKIRK Scott Fisher, Andrew Jackson
    THE SHAPE OF WATER Dennis Berardi, Trey Harrell, Kevin Scott
    STAR WARS: THE LAST JEDI Nominees tbc
    WAR FOR THE PLANET OF THE APES Nominees tbc

    BRITISH SHORT ANIMATION
    HAVE HEART Will Anderson
    MAMOON Ben Steer
    POLES APART Paloma Baeza, Ser En Low

    BRITISH SHORT FILM
    AAMIR Vika Evdokimenko, Emma Stone, Oliver Shuster
    COWBOY DAVE Colin O’Toole, Jonas Mortensen
    A DROWNING MAN Mahdi Fleifel, Signe Byrge Sørensen, Patrick Campbell
    WORK Aneil Karia, Scott O’Donnell
    WREN BOYS Harry Lighton, Sorcha Bacon, John Fitzpatrick

    EE RISING STAR AWARD (voted for by the public)
    DANIEL KALUUYA
    FLORENCE PUGH
    JOSH O’CONNOR
    TESSA THOMPSON
    TIMOTHÉE CHALAMET